Shepherdsville KY Lawyer - Attorney John Schmidt | Could my payment amount change after I file Chapter 13 bankruptcy?
10921
post-template-default,single,single-post,postid-10921,single-format-standard,edgt-core-1.0.1,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,hudson-ver-1.9,vertical_menu_enabled, vertical_menu_left, vertical_menu_width_290, vertical_menu_transparency vertical_menu_transparency_on,smooth_scroll,side_menu_slide_from_right,blog_installed,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.2.1,vc_responsive
 

Could my payment amount change after I file Chapter 13 bankruptcy?

Shepherdsville KY Lawyer, Louisville KY Attorney, Bullitt County Lawyer
Jan 04 2018

Could my payment amount change after I file Chapter 13 bankruptcy?

Yes, your payment amount could change if the fees and amount to be paid to creditors exceeds the amount that will be paid into the plan. I will not attempt an exhaustive list of causes. Sometimes, clients miss payments or the interest on secured debt causes the plan to need an adjustment.

0 Comments
Share Post
No Comments

Post a Comment